TNEA Code
3830

About Placement

Placement Cell at KRCE is providing ample opportunities for the young minds to sharpen their intellect and to mould soft skills through regular training programmes, interaction with leaders from industry and academia and industry interface through industrial visits and projects. Having crossed the threshold into the department, students are exposed to an unmatched learning experience, which develops their analytical thinking, and stimulates in them the acumen to excel in the toughest of competition, finally brining out of them the very best technocrats. There are a large number of organization with which we have enjoyed lasting and fruitful relationship. These have been visiting the campus year after year for recruiting the fresh talent.
 PLACEMENT DETAILS 2017 - 2018 
TOTAL OFFERS442
TOTAL PLACED STUDENTS289
TOTAL NON PLACED STUDENTS3
PLACEMENT INTERESTED292
TOTAL STRENGTH660
PLACED PERCENTAGE98.97%
HIGHEST SALARYRs.10,00,000
AVERAGE SALARY-STUDENTS WISERs.2,30,287
KRCE LOWEST SALARYRs.90,000
COMPANY WISE DETAILS
S.NOCOMPANYDATE OF DRIVENO.OF STUDENTS PLACED
1ODESSA18.7.2017&19.7.2017&21.7.2017-
2E Con Systems28.07.2017-
3INFOVIEW5.8.2017&6.8.2017 &15.9.2017& 16.9.20174
4SURYA INFORMATICS9.8.2017-
5VURAM TECHNOLOGIES18.8.2017&19.8.20176
6VERNALIS16.9.2017
7TCS -- CODEVITATCS CONTEST3
8TCS -- TESTIMONYTCS CONTEST3
9WIPRO28.09.2017&30.9.201717
10CAPGEMINI6.10.2017&7.10.20179
11VINAYAK INFOTECH10.12.20172
12KAAR TECHNOLOGIES19.11.2017&27.11.20171
13TCS24.11.2017 & 20.12.20172
14AMERICAN MEGA TRENDS28.11.20171
15TECH MAHINDRA05.12.201752
16CMS IT SERVICES06.12.20171
17DATA PATTERNS6.12.2017-
18MPHASIS8.12.2017***
19ZOHO8.12.20171
20ASPIRE SYSTEM9.12.20173
21MOTIF INDIA PVT LTD9.12.20172
22GESCO9.12.20172
23CPLR11.12.20174
24AMAZON22.12.201710
25TEAM DETAILING SOLUTIONS23.12.20173
26CHARGEBEE23.12.2017***
27MINDTREE23.12.20174
28IHORSE TECHNOLOGIES30.12.2018-
29AGNITIO SYSTEMS06.01.20181
30SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS6.1.20185
31RIDSYS9.1.20180
32VALUED EPISITIMICS10.01.20181
33SUTHERLAND GLOBAL SERVICES10.1.201833
34NU TECHNOLOGIES12.1.20181
35MUTHOOT FINANCE17.1.20183
36JUSTDIAL18.1.201811
37PRATIAN TECHNOLOGIES19.1.2018-
38APPTIVO TECHNOLOGIES20.1.20184
39WINDCARE INDIA PVT LTD23.1.201810
40RISING STARS MOBILE INDIA PVT LTD23.1.2018***
41AVALON TECHNOLOGIES24.12018
42ILM27.1.201822
43VEE TECHNOLOGIES29.1.201821
44EFFTRONICS30.1.2018-
45MILEKAL02.2.2018***
46SOFT SQUARE SYSTEMS02.2.20182
47SURE SOFT SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD07.2.20185
48SUPER AUTO FORGE10.02.20187
49MAGUS CUSTOMER DIALOG10.02.20189
50SHRIRAM FINANCE TRANSPORT 12.02.2018 & 13.02.20185
51e CARE INDIA PVT LTD16.02.20187
52TESSOLVE15.02.2018 & 16.02.20181
53BONFIGLIOLI TRANSMISSIONS PVT LTD14.02.2018
54MILACRON19.2.182
55AAGNA CORPORATE SERVICES21.02.201836
56INFOSYS21.02.2018 & 22.02.20189
57BYJU'S - THINK & LEARN22.02.20181
58TVS UPASANA LTD24.2.201810
59ASIAN PAINTS24.2.20183
60AXIS BANK06.03.2018
61CUB7.3.18&8.3.181
62[24]7.AI10.3.1810
63HOFINCONS16.3.181
64DHARANI PUMPS16.3.182
65SUNDRAM FINANCE16.3.187
66HCL15.3.181
67BSA23.03.20183
68VDART23.03.20181
69A.B.ACADEMY23.03.20185
70UNISOL24.03.20186
71BALAJI INDUSTRIES28.03.20182
72KARTHIGEYA GROUP28.03.20189
73CONSERVE28.03.20186
74SHREE MOTHER PLAST INDIA PVT LTD29.03.20183
75FUTURE GENERALI27.03.201811
76KOTAK LIFE27.03.20182
77MINDTREE29.03.20182
78CAFS CATERING29.03.20181
79BRIGHT CALL CENTRE4.4.201814
80IDBI FEDERAL7.4.201814
81MITUSUBA7.4.20182

Our Recruiters